sharks

Pictured are members of the Sidney Tiger Sharks after their meet in Glendive.

In their last meet before the postseason, the Sidney Tiger Sharks once again performed well, with their meet on Saturday, July 17 and Sunday, July 18 taking place at their home pool.

Sidney head coach Marie Holler said this was the biggest meet the team has competed at this season, with over 300 swimmers in total competing.

“Sidney was victorious and had a great showing in the water. The swimmers cut a lot of time and are priming for Divisionals next weekend,” Holler said.

Sidney had three high point winners: Braya Radke, Toby Kleinke and Corben Holler.

Holler also thanked everyone who helped the home meet go smoothly.

“The swim board and families did a fantastic job of organizing, putting together, and cleaning up after the meet. We are grateful to the city and the Svarre Pool for supporting the Sidney Tiger Sharks,” she said.

Here are the results:

Event # 1 Boys 100 Free Relay 8 & Under

1:28.05S F A Relay Sidney Tiger Sharks 1 14 Wyatt Johns (8) Kamden Johnson (7) Crew Falcon (7) Toby Kleinke (8) 1:58.76S F B Relay Sidney Tiger Sharks 2 10 Ryker Heckler (7) Cash Copple (6) Gunnar Jensen (7) Caysen Beiswanger (7)

Event # 2 Girls 100 Free Relay 8 & Under

1:29.58S F A Relay Sidney Tiger Sharks 1 14 Paisley Obergfell (8) Ella Laqua (7) Harper Danielson (8) Braya Radke (8) 2:09.14S F B Relay Sidney Tiger Sharks 4 6 Marrett Haralson (7) Olivia Swimley (7) Brystol Lee (7) Brylee Moran (6)

Event # 3 Boys 100 Free Relay 9-10

1:26.86S F A Relay Sidney Tiger Sharks 3 8 Braydon Herbel (10) Isaac Perez (8) Colton Johns (10) Beckett Norby (10)

Event # 4 Girls 100 Free Relay 9-10

1:12.22S F A Relay Sidney Tiger Sharks 2 10 Addison Steffan (9) Avery Sukut (9) Skylar Rodgers (10) Aspyn Sorteberg (10) 1:46.11S F B Relay Sidney Tiger Sharks 6 2 Kylee Blekestad (9) Kenzie Pfau (8) Kassidy Pfau (9) Harlee Moran (9)

Event # 5 Boys 200 Free Relay 11-12

2:24.81S F A Relay Sidney Tiger Sharks 2 10 Evan Erickson (11) Jaxcen Sanders (11) Jade Steffan (11) Thor Fulgham (12) 3:02.54S F B Relay Sidney Tiger Sharks 5 4 Quentin Waters (12) Cooper Fulgham (11) Toryn Gonsalez (10) Jason Sorteberg (12)

Event # 6 Girls 200 Free Relay 11-12

2:16.45S F A Relay Sidney Tiger Sharks 1 14 Kylee Rodgers (12) McKenna Haralson (12) RayElla Radke (12) Morgan Kindopp (12) 2:34.23S F B Relay Sidney Tiger Sharks 5 4 Mariyah Bauer (12) Lexie Albright (12) Madycen Sanders (11) Micah Haralson (11)

Event # 7 Boys 200 Free Relay 13-14

2:00.49S F A Relay Sidney Tiger Sharks 1 14 Ethan Erickson (14) Parker Wunder (13) Hunter Sanders (14) Corben Holler (14)

Event # 8 Girls 200 Free Relay 13-14

2:08.85S F A Relay Sidney Tiger Sharks 1 14 Zoey Garsjo (13) Marett Schieber (14) Ave’ Norby (13) Ryleigh Kleinke (13) 2:24.14S F B Relay Sidney Tiger Sharks 5 4

Maci Nelson (14) Amara Iversen (13) Lilly Herbst (14) Madison Kapp (13) 2:37.99S F C Relay Sidney Tiger Sharks 6 2 Hallie Schantz (13) Jesslyn Roth (13) Brooklyn Wunder (13) Rhett Rossol (13)

Event # 10 Girls 200 Free Relay 15-19

2:24.97S F A Relay Sidney Tiger Sharks 2 10 Hadley Garsjo (18) Railyn Herbst (16) Avery Iversen (16) Elizabeth Langwald (16)

Event # 11 Boys 100 IM 8 & Under

X 2:01.31S DQ F Wyatt Johns

Event # 12 Girls 100 IM 8 & Under

X 2:08.45S F Harper Danielson X 2:29.92S F Brylee Moran X 2:07.45S DQ F Braya Radke

Event # 13 Boys 100 IM 9-10

X 1:39.93S F Beckett Norby -1.78 X 2:01.10S F Colton Johns X 2:19.55S F Toryn Gonsalez -8.55

Event # 14 Girls 100 IM 9-10

X 1:46.73S F Addison Steffan 1:57.86S F Avery Sukut 5 8 -5.94 2:08.90S F Harlee Moran 6 7 -2.81

Event # 16 Girls 200 IM 11-12

3:09.35S F RayElla Radke 2 12 -10.11 X 3:31.00S F McKenna Haralson 3:36.00S F Madycen Sanders 6 7 -3.71 3:37.95S F Micah Haralson 7 6 1.11 3:44.69S DQ F Lexie Albright

Event # 17 Boys 200 IM 13-14

X 2:55.08S F Corben Holler -2.18 2:56.23S F Ethan Erickson 1 14 10.33 X 2:59.79S F Hunter Sanders -0.07

Event # 18 Girls 200 IM 13-14

X 3:10.59S F Ryleigh Kleinke -8.09 3:11.71S F Ave’ Norby 2 12 2.03 3:15.12S F Zoey Garsjo 3 10 -3.12 3:39.25S F Lilly Herbst 5 8 4.22 3:42.98S F Amara Iversen 7 6 6.82

Event # 19 Boys 200 IM 15-19

2:43.45S F Seth Dodds 2 12 2.68

Event # 21 Boys 25 Free 8 & Under

18.70S F Toby Kleinke 2 12 0.20 20.40S F Wyatt Johns 3 10 0.34 24.70S F Crew Falcon 5 8 -1.42 25.12S F Ryker Heckler 9 4 -5.08 26.20S F Kamden Johnson 6 7 -1.12

Event # 22 Girls 25 Free 8 & Under

19.47S F Braya Radke 1 14 0.24 20.57S F Paisley Obergfell 3 10 -0.96 23.50S F Brylee Moran 8 5 -2.09 24.40S F Ella Laqua 5 8 -0.60

Event # 23 Boys 50 Free 9-10

35.33S F Beckett Norby 3 10 -0.86 39.62S F Braydon Herbel 6 7 -0.46

Event # 24 Girls 50 Free 9-10

39.51S F Skylar Rodgers 2 12 -1.19 40.07S F Aspyn Sorteberg 4 9 -0.35 40.30S F Addison Steffan 5 8 0.15 43.46S F Avery Sukut 9 4 -2.91

Event # 25 Boys 50 Free 11-12

33.75S F Thor Fulgham 3 10 0.34 35.76S F Evan Erickson 8 5 0.52 37.33S F Jade Steffan 11 2 0.82 39.09S F Quentin Waters 12 1 -2.21

Event # 26 Girls 50 Free 11-12

30.50S F Morgan Kindopp 2 12 -0.74 34.40S F Kylee Rodgers 6 7 -0.12 40.67S F Mariyah Bauer 12 1 -0.43

Event # 27 Boys 50 Free 13-14

27.23S F Corben Holler 1 14 -0.63 39.64S F Paul Gonsalez 8 5 -1.37

Event # 28 Girls 50 Free 13-14

31.35S F Ryleigh Kleinke 1 14 0.09 32.29S F Zoey Garsjo 4 9 -0.32 36.34S F Rhett Rossol 8 5 -1.56 36.43S F Lilly Herbst 9 4 -0.82 36.72S F Madison Kapp 10 3 -0.29 40.64S F Brooklyn Wunder 12 1 0.49

Event # 29 Boys 50 Free 15-19

39.15S F Caleb Kleinke 8 5 1.69

Event # 30 Girls 50 Free 15-19

31.03S F Hadley Garsjo 2 12 0.63 38.93S F Railyn Herbst 4 9 2.53

Event # 31 Boys 25 Breast 8 & Under

28.93S F Wyatt Johns 1 14 0.19

Event # 32 Girls 25 Breast 8 & Under

26.64S F Paisley Obergfell 1 14 -2.42 29.45S F Harper Danielson 3 10 0.34 43.09S F Brylee Moran 4 9 -1.45

Event # 33 Boys 50 Breast 9-10

51.60S F Braydon Herbel 4 9 -0.19 1:00.66S F Toryn Gonsalez 7 6 -13.87

Event # 34 Girls 50 Breast 9-10

49.25S F Aspyn Sorteberg 1 14 -2.42

Event # 35 Boys 50 Breast 11-12

46.36S F Thor Fulgham 3 10 -0.60 51.01S F Evan Erickson 6 7 0.39 52.15S F Jason Sorteberg 8 5 -2.41

Event # 36 Girls 50 Breast 11-12

39.48S F Morgan Kindopp 2 12 -1.31 40.00S F RayElla Radke 3 10 -2.26 46.55S F Kylee Rodgers 5 8 2.66 53.86S F Micah Haralson 12 1 1.19

Event # 37 Boys 100 Breast 13-14

1:25.41S F Hunter Sanders 2 12 -2.59 1:54.34S F Paul Gonsalez 5 8 -3.93

Event # 38 Girls 100 Breast 13-14

1:31.48S F Marett Schieber 2 12 -1.16 1:44.61S F Maci Nelson 6 7 -2.39 1:49.68S F Amara Iversen 7 6 -3.20 1:53.50S F Hallie Schantz 8 5 -4.54

Event # 40 Girls 100 Breast 15-19

1:36.01S F Hadley Garsjo 3 10 5.87 1:52.48S F Avery Iversen 5 8 2.60 2:02.63S F Railyn Herbst 6 7

The full results are online.

Load comments